Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,5915,960
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4966,522
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5016,525
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,8156,721
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 348216
AzulArgentina 210130
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8617,370
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1337,539
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1768,188
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2268,219
AmberleyAustralia 12,0777,505
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,9118,644
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,0248,715
AimoresBrazil 2,7321,698
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,5152,184
AltamiraBrazil 3,7672,341
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2041,991
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,2161,377
ApodiBrazil 4,1652,588
AracajuBrazil 3,7352,321
AracuaiBrazil 2,8811,790
AragarcasBrazil 2,4181,503
AraxaBrazil 2,3291,448
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,9552,458
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1636,937
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1496,928
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0308,097
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,2285,734
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,1628,179
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,9416,177
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8596,127
AbecheChad 10,2696,381
AntofagastaChile 1,607999
AricaChile 2,1171,315
AltaiChina 17,22410,703
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3932,730
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4412,760
AraucaColombia 4,8633,022
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,2473,882
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,1753,837
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1183,802
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,1217,532
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2547,615
AswanEgypt 11,9427,421
AsyutEgypt 11,9697,438
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2333,873
AsmaraEritrea 11,9567,430
AssabEritrea 12,1617,557
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5527,179
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,2396,984
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2165,105
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8236,726
AccraGhana 7,9004,909
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,3537,676
AthensGreece 12,0277,474
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,0147,466
AasiaatGreenland 11,6527,241
AmmassalikGreenland 11,4777,132
AputiteqGreenland 11,7897,326
AkureyriIceland 11,9037,397
AgraIndia 16,12510,020
AhmedabadIndia 15,4349,591
AkolaIndia 15,6949,752
AllahabadIndia 16,37310,174
AmritsarIndia 16,0239,957
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4929,627
AbadanIran 13,6208,463
ArakIran 13,9208,650
AlbengaItaly 11,3457,050
AlgheroItaly 11,1166,908
AmendolaItaly 11,6737,254
AnconaItaly 11,6607,246
ArezzoItaly 11,5417,172
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,5634,699
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,6184,734
AbashiriJapan 17,61910,949
AburatsuJapan 18,69711,618
AikawaJapan 18,21311,318
AjiroJapan 18,11511,257
AkitaJapan 18,04111,211
AkuneJapan 18,82111,696
AomoriJapan 17,96911,166
AsahikawaJapan 17,77511,045
AsosanJapan 18,78111,671
AmmanJordan 12,6617,868
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,43010,210
AinaziLatvia 13,1118,147
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7476,679
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9336,794
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,4276,479
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0386,859
AtarMauritania 8,1055,036
AgalegaMauritius 11,7817,321
AcapulcoMexico 7,0774,398
AayanbulagMongolia 17,95711,158
AltaiMongolia 17,85411,094
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,29311,367
AgadirMorocco 9,1725,699
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,7397,295
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6295,984
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7716,072
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,8876,144
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,0136,222
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6245,980
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6355,987
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,0256,230
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,0386,238
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,0406,239
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,0406,239
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8313,623
AgadezNiger 9,3985,840
AsuncionParaguay 1,247775
ArequipaPeru 2,3741,475
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,03811,209
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,5144,048
AradRomania 12,3297,661
AjanRussia 17,27610,736
AldanRussia 17,43010,831
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,3608,923
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,0769,990
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,47110,857
AnadyrRussia 14,9979,319
ArkhangelskRussia 14,1378,785
ArmavirRussia 13,6678,493
AstrakhanRussia 14,2198,836
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8236,726
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,3376,424
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3496,431
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3876,455
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,1526,308
Abu HamedSudan 11,7197,282
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,3707,065
AqiqSudan 12,0707,500
ArbaatSudan 12,0587,493
AromaSudan 11,7437,297
AtbaraSudan 11,6647,248
Abu KamalSyria 13,1938,198
AleppoSyria 12,9778,064
AranyaprathetThailand 17,09810,625
AtakpameTogo 8,1525,066
AdanaTurkey 12,8657,994
AfyonTurkey 12,5857,820
AnkaraTurkey 12,8267,970
AntalyaTurkey 12,5007,768
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,7729,179
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,7557,305
AberporthUk 11,2526,992
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,2997,021
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,1288,158
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,2048,205
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8888,630
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8728,620
ArtigasUruguay 788490
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2635,135
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,7576,063
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0836,887
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5515,314
Ada, MnUsa 9,8576,125
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9455,559
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0444,999
Akron, OhUsa 8,7685,448
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3245,794
Albany, GaUsa 7,8904,903
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8255,484
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3975,839
Albion, NeUsa 9,4045,844
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1445,682
Aledo, IlUsa 9,0485,623
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6005,965
Algona, IaUsa 9,3545,812
Alice, TxUsa 8,0465,000
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,6205,357
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6105,972
Alma, MiUsa 9,0775,640
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2605,754
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5615,320
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9165,541
Amherst, MaUsa 8,7325,426
Amite, LaUsa 7,9854,962
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3448,292
Anderson, InUsa 8,7895,462
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1785,082
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8125,476
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9455,559
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0757,504
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6854,776
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,3024,537
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2125,103
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6616,003
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0246,850
Atchison, KsUsa 9,0525,625
Athens, GaUsa 8,0765,018
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0765,019
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,4755,266
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3839,559
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9764,956
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4796,512
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0565,628
Austin, TxUsa 8,2535,129
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,4129,577
AndizanUzbekistan 16,0299,961
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1083,174
AdenYemen 12,3547,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -