Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,5049,635
BustAfghanistan 15,0849,373
BatnaAlgeria 10,6356,608
BecharAlgeria 9,7346,049
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6216,600
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6315,985
BiskraAlgeria 10,5256,540
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1046,279
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 2,9661,843
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,0731,910
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,0801,914
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,0211,878
ByrdAntarctica 5,4803,406
Bahia BlancaArgentina 320199
BarilocheArgentina 997619
Buenos AiresArgentina 342212
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1307,538
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0807,507
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0158,709
BrestBelarus 12,7987,953
BrusselsBelgium 11,6037,210
Belize CityBelize 6,5564,074
BeninBenin 8,1685,076
BohiconBenin 8,2015,096
BermudaBermuda 7,5934,718
BageBrazil 880547
BambuiBrazil 2,3511,461
BarbacenaBrazil 2,3961,489
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9192,435
BarcelosBrazil 3,8802,411
BarraBrazil 3,3392,075
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7802,349
BarreirasBrazil 3,1351,948
BelémBrazil 4,0702,529
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,4931,549
BelterraBrazil 3,7642,339
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,4792,162
Bom JesusBrazil 1,341833
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,1191,938
BrasiliaBrazil 2,6281,633
BrevesBrazil 3,9792,473
BurgasBulgaria 12,5567,802
BurundiBurundi 9,9016,153
BatouriCameroon 9,0735,638
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,4065,845
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1456,926
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5337,167
Banff, AbCanada 11,0036,837
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,3425,805
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8176,101
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8056,714
Bissett, MbCanada 10,2126,346
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2546,993
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,2175,728
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9237,409
Brandon, MbCanada 10,2456,366
Broadview, SkCanada 10,3856,453
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,4997,146
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5245,297
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7487,301
Byron Bay, NtCanada 12,2617,619
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,4365,864
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2036,340
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,385861
BeijingChina 19,53612,140
BarranquillaColombia 5,3713,338
Benito SalasColombia 4,5372,820
BogotáColombia 4,6882,913
BrnoCzech Republic 12,2077,585
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0186,225
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3415,804
BaniDominican Republic 6,0853,781
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,0903,784
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,1283,808
BahariyaEgypt 11,8697,376
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0957,516
BiarritzFrance 10,7246,664
BordeauxFrance 10,8786,760
BrestFrance 10,9646,813
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9325,551
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9345,552
BitamGabon 8,6585,380
BanjulGambia 7,2614,512
BerlinGermany 12,2087,586
BrockenGermany 12,0157,466
BokeGuinea 7,1714,456
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1954,471
BudapestHungary 12,2547,615
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,2627,620
BangaloreIndia 15,2389,469
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,1819,434
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,42810,209
BikanerIndia 15,7369,778
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8849,871
BabolsarIran 14,2708,867
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1818,812
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,0338,720
Bandar LengehIran 14,0098,705
BirjandIran 14,6819,123
BushehrIran 13,7768,560
BaghdadIraq 13,4138,335
BasraIraq 13,5898,444
BelmulletIreland 11,1806,948
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,1766,945
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,7207,283
BergamoItaly 11,5547,180
BolognaItaly 11,5777,194
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,7077,275
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,5607,184
BrindisiItaly 11,7727,316
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8664,888
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6584,759
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,27010,110
BeirutLebanon 12,7177,903
BenghaziLibya 11,4057,087
BirzaiLithuania 13,0588,114
BitolaMacedonia 12,0377,480
BlantyreMalawi 9,5935,961
BvumbweMalawi 9,5865,957
BintuluMalaysia 16,34610,157
BamakoMali 7,8114,854
Bko-SMali 7,8084,852
BougounMali 7,7544,818
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6035,346
BaitagMongolia 17,52310,889
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,56510,915
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,26411,350
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,74711,650
BayandelgerMongolia 18,81711,693
BayankhongorMongolia 18,16811,289
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,60111,559
BulganMongolia 18,15111,279
BhamawMyanmar 17,63410,958
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5265,920
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6576,001
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5355,925
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,7086,033
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7356,049
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7973,602
BilmaNiger 9,9226,166
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9465,559
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,5748,435
BergenNorway 12,3167,653
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,3157,653
BjornoyaNorway 13,5708,432
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,0968,138
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,9168,026
BadinPakistan 15,1809,433
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,8149,827
BalakotPakistan 15,9789,929
BarkhanPakistan 15,4949,628
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3173,304
BascoPhilippines 18,26011,347
BialystokPoland 12,8177,965
BejaPortugal 9,9186,163
BragancaPortugal 10,2976,399
BistritaRomania 12,5957,827
BucharestRomania 12,5627,806
BajkitRussia 16,76910,420
BarabinskRussia 16,31510,138
BarnaulRussia 16,70510,381
BerezovoRussia 15,3199,519
BiserRussia 15,0929,379
BlagovescenskRussia 18,24311,337
BogdarinRussia 17,92111,136
BogucanyRussia 17,09110,620
BomnakRussia 17,76211,038
BorRussia 16,54910,284
BorzjaRussia 18,39411,430
BratskRussia 17,43310,833
BelgradeSerbia 12,1947,577
BoSierra Leone 7,1524,444
BontheSierra Leone 7,0624,389
BratislavaSlovakia 12,1757,566
BerberaSomalia 12,2067,585
BusanSouth Korea 19,02211,821
BadajozSpain 10,0506,245
BarcelonaSpain 10,7706,693
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5176,535
BabanusaSudan 10,7186,660
BaselSwitzerland 11,5567,181
BernSwitzerland 11,5077,150
BangkokThailand 16,99410,560
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,01510,573
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,21610,698
BizerteTunisia 10,9806,823
BalikesirTurkey 12,4337,726
BursaTurkey 12,5507,798
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,1049,386
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,3787,070
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,3797,071
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,3797,071
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,4197,096
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,2797,009
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,3687,064
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8906,146
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4995,282
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,4825,271
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9278,654
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9278,654
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2995,157
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9824,960
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2995,779
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4255,236
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7085,411
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0725,016
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1845,707
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2786,387
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,9478,667
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9395,555
Bettles, AkUsa 13,6188,462
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2598,239
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1635,694
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2126,346
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8005,468
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1415,059
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0066,218
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9746,198
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3495,188
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9574,944
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1816,948
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8164,857
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6015,345
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3986,462
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3155,167
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6315,364
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,7495,436
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3965,839
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4755,267
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,8445,496
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1805,083
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6425,370
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4335,241
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3175,168
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9425,557
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1625,693
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3895,835
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0955,030
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8164,857
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9165,540
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3205,792
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,5345,303
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7935,464
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9275,548
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0745,018
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,3395,182
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,0305,611
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0045,595
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5536,558
BajsunUzbekistan 15,5479,661
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1213,183
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1673,211
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7665,447
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7575,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -