Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,2389,469
ChlefAlgeria 10,3376,424
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6946,645
CeresArgentina 665413
ChamicalArgentina 735457
ChepesArgentina 666414
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,198745
ConcordiaArgentina 622387
CórdobaArgentina 550342
Cordoba ObsArgentina 540335
CorrientesArgentina 982610
CairnsAustralia 13,4688,369
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4717,128
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2448,230
CedunaAustralia 12,2827,632
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4867,759
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3018,265
Cobar MoAustralia 11,9877,449
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8798,625
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7977,331
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5117,774
ChittagongBangladesh 17,06810,606
CharnocksBarbados 5,4473,385
CotonouBenin 8,1685,076
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,6221,629
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,3911,486
CabroboBrazil 3,8052,365
CaceresBrazil 2,2431,394
CaetiteBrazil 3,0951,924
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,1412,573
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,8551,153
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,601995
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,1471,334
Campos SalesBrazil 3,8862,415
CanavieirasBrazil 3,1971,987
CaparaoBrazil 2,5921,610
CapinopolisBrazil 2,2621,405
CaratingaBrazil 2,6291,633
CaravelasBrazil 3,0051,867
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,0061,868
CarolinaBrazil 3,4962,173
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,6781,042
CataguasesBrazil 2,4621,530
CatalaoBrazil 2,3971,490
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0651,283
CaxiasBrazil 3,9352,445
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,248776
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,3132,680
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,4081,496
ChapecoBrazil 1,311814
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6871,670
CipoBrazil 3,6232,252
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3272,068
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,6031,617
CordeiroBrazil 2,4361,514
CorrentinaBrazil 3,0221,878
CorumbaBrazil 1,9151,190
CoximBrazil 2,0541,277
CrateusBrazil 4,0462,514
CuiabaBrazil 2,3311,449
CuritibaBrazil 1,6741,040
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,9266,790
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,1967,579
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3877,076
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,3997,084
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6097,214
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8036,713
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,8087,959
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6177,219
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8377,356
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9716,196
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9456,801
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6095,971
Charlo, NbCanada 9,3345,800
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,1305,674
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,1365,677
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4237,099
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2215,730
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,3227,036
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1106,283
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9456,180
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9336,794
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,6507,861
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8387,356
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,0536,868
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5845,956
Comox, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,0167,467
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2857,013
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8966,771
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8826,762
ChicoChile 1,443897
ChillanChile 913567
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,005624
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,231765
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,433891
Curico-General FreireChile 851529
ChangchunChina 18,93311,765
ChangduChina 18,00911,191
ChangshaChina 19,03411,828
ChengduChina 18,58611,549
ChongqingChina 18,72411,636
Camilo DazaColombia 4,9963,104
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,8367,355
CamagueyCuba 6,5874,093
CasablancaCuba 6,9084,293
ChebCzech Republic 12,0057,460
CopenhagenDenmark 12,3637,682
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2283,870
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,1603,828
CotuiDominican Republic 6,1733,836
CanarEcuador 4,0982,547
CairoEgypt 12,1807,569
CaenFrance 11,2276,976
ChateaurouxFrance 11,1686,940
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6342,879
CocobeachGabon 8,4185,231
CologneGermany 11,7577,306
ChiosGreece 12,2327,601
CorfuGreece 11,8477,362
ConakryGuinea 7,1454,440
CatacamasHonduras 6,1853,844
CholutecaHonduras 6,0793,778
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4569,605
CherrapunjiIndia 17,24010,713
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,24010,713
ChahbaharIran 14,4678,990
ClaremorrisIreland 11,1816,948
ClonesIreland 11,2997,021
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,2436,986
CorkIreland 11,0516,867
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,0476,865
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,0706,879
CameriItaly 11,4817,134
CampobassoItaly 11,6037,210
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,1616,936
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,0906,892
Cape FrascaItaly 11,0646,876
Cape MeleItaly 11,3417,048
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,5467,175
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,3647,062
CerviaItaly 11,6217,221
CiampinoItaly 11,4807,134
Cimone MountainItaly 11,5177,157
Cisa PassItaly 11,4877,138
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,4457,112
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,7637,310
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,3187,033
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,6067,212
ChibaJapan 18,03311,206
ChichibuJapan 18,13011,266
ChichijimaJapan 17,54010,899
ChoshiJapan 17,96711,165
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,7867,945
ChilekaMalawi 9,5935,961
ChitedzeMalawi 9,5885,958
ChitipaMalawi 9,8376,113
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5335,302
ComitanMexico 6,6104,108
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3559,542
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,62611,574
ChoirMongolia 18,57911,545
CasablancaMorocco 9,5575,939
ChindeMozambique 9,5305,922
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,56210,292
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,3656,441
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8026,091
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5375,926
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6085,971
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6105,972
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6175,976
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,8096,096
CondegaNicaragua 6,0503,759
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,09510,002
ChejuNorth Korea 19,20211,932
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,12911,887
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,12511,885
ChhorPakistan 15,3039,510
ChitralPakistan 15,8869,872
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,344835
ConcepcionParaguay 1,448900
CajamarcaPeru 3,6132,245
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6782,286
ChiclayoPeru 3,7132,308
ChimbotePeru 3,4162,123
CuzcoPeru 2,6781,664
CzestochowaPoland 12,4497,736
CoimbraPortugal 10,0716,258
CalafatRomania 12,3157,653
CeahlauRomania 12,6857,883
ClujRomania 12,5137,775
ConstantaRomania 12,7287,909
CraiovaRomania 12,3987,704
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,3159,517
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,4789,618
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,6389,718
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,7929,192
Cape UelenRussia 14,4068,952
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,87311,107
CaraRussia 17,67610,984
Cerdyn’Russia 14,9479,288
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,3649,547
ChitaRussia 18,18011,297
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,17511,294
CokurdahRussia 15,7709,800
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,62910,955
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1174,423
ChunggangSouth Korea 19,01011,813
CaceresSpain 10,1276,293
CadizSpain 9,8866,143
Ciudad RealSpain 10,2286,356
CordobaSpain 10,0806,264
ColomboSri Lanka 14,9689,302
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,27410,735
ChanthaburiThailand 16,97310,547
Chiang MaiThailand 17,34510,778
Chiang RaiThailand 17,50710,879
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,98310,553
ChumphonThailand 16,61010,322
CanakkaleTurkey 12,3497,674
CorumTurkey 13,0128,086
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,2659,486
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,4289,587
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,2506,991
CernovcyUkraine 12,7507,923
ChernigovUkraine 13,2418,228
CarrascoUruguay 546339
ColoniaUruguay 407253
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9643,706
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5775,330
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4505,251
Camden, ScUsa 8,0184,983
Canton, NyUsa 9,0885,647
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,4635,881
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0354,993
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2205,729
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8355,490
Casper, WyUsa 9,8566,124
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0406,861
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5825,333
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1855,086
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3195,791
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8684,889
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8754,894
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,4995,282
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,1465,062
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,4025,221
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5195,915
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2455,124
Chazy, NyUsa 9,0615,631
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9435,558
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0655,012
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2865,770
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6175,976
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0265,609
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4366,485
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,7905,462
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7046,030
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6525,376
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6585,380
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6645,384
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1905,711
Clark, SdUsa 9,6976,026
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3365,180
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5065,286
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1005,655
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8315,488
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1185,666
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8558,610
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,9725,575
College Park, MdUsa 8,4655,260
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3965,839
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8695,511
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,0164,981
Columbus, GaUsa 8,7095,412
Columbus, InUsa 8,6855,397
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7935,464
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,7055,409
Conception, MoUsa 9,0915,649
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1515,687
Conway, ArUsa 8,4755,266
Conway, ScUsa 7,9694,952
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,8705,512
Corning, ArUsa 8,5395,306
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9515,562
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0004,971
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3715,202
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8455,496
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8676,753
Covington, LaUsa 7,9934,967
Covington, TnUsa 8,5035,284
Crete, NeUsa 9,2675,759
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1466,305
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,0469,350
CimbajUzbekistan 15,0469,350
CaracasVenezuela 5,1823,220
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8983,043
CoroVenezuela 5,3213,306
ChipataZambia 9,5255,919
ChomaZambia 8,8315,488
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0975,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -