Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0386,238
DjelfaAlgeria 10,3486,430
DavisAntarctica 7,9394,933
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9998,699
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4808,998
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2368,847
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8067,336
DhakaBangladesh 17,03710,587
D’UccleBelgium 11,6037,210
DiamantinaBrazil 2,6591,652
DiamantinoBrazil 2,4481,521
DouradosBrazil 1,6641,034
DoualaCameroon 8,6355,366
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,5845,955
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3636,440
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5807,196
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,2247,596
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4715,886
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,6477,238
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4815,892
Dryden, OnCanada 10,0016,215
DuianChina 18,22011,322
DubrovnikCroatia 11,9057,398
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1067,523
DajabonDominican Republic 6,2533,886
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1153,800
DabaaEgypt 11,9907,451
DakhlaEgypt 11,7067,274
DijonFrance 11,3917,078
DresdenGermany 12,1527,551
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,8768,001
DebrecenHungary 12,4217,719
DalatangiIceland 11,9937,453
DaltonganjIndia 16,50510,257
DarbhangaIndia 16,78010,427
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,63810,961
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,64810,967
DumkaIndia 16,79610,437
DwarkaIndia 15,0789,370
DezfulIran 13,7228,527
DublinIreland 11,2787,009
DecimomannuItaly 11,0706,879
DobbiacoItaly 11,7807,320
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6054,726
Deir-AllaJordan 12,6447,857
DagorettiKenya 10,7016,650
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,1538,174
DedzaMalawi 9,6225,979
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,56711,538
DashbalbarMongolia 18,46411,474
DaweiMyanmar 16,88710,494
De BiltNetherlands 11,7397,295
De KooyNetherlands 11,7767,318
Den HelderNetherlands 11,7787,319
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,6856,019
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6415,991
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,1686,318
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5345,924
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,3747,690
DalbandinPakistan 14,9759,306
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,6769,741
DirPakistan 15,8699,861
DroshPakistan 15,8749,864
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,80411,064
DohaQatar 13,6558,486
DorohoiRomania 12,7627,930
Dikson IslandRussia 15,3519,539
DudinkaRussia 15,8159,827
DzardzanRussia 16,34210,155
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,5848,441
DakarSenegal 7,3094,542
DaruSierra Leone 7,2244,489
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3475,187
DamazinSudan 11,3337,042
DongolaSudan 11,4487,114
DamascusSyria 12,7807,942
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,7817,942
Deir EzzorSyria 13,1748,186
DusanbeTajikistan 15,6869,748
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,5496,555
DjerbaTunisia 10,7946,708
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,2988,264
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,6477,238
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,4187,096
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,3708,308
DonetskUkraine 13,5428,415
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9918,694
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1565,069
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,4005,220
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4625,258
Danville, IlUsa 8,8495,499
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0384,995
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8376,734
David City, NeUsa 9,2975,777
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7235,421
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7196,661
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8494,878
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8416,115
Decatur, IlUsa 8,8805,518
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3235,172
Delaware, OhUsa 8,7085,411
Delphine, InUsa 8,9235,545
Denton, MdUsa 8,4505,251
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4915,898
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,1945,713
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8376,113
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7986,089
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9535,564
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4235,234
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3556,435
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1185,666
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0775,640
Dover, DeUsa 8,4505,251
Dover, TnUsa 8,4355,241
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1815,705
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6806,015
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6745,390
Durham, NhUsa 8,8185,480
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2025,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -