Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,8049,821
FarahAfghanistan 14,9239,273
FormosaArgentina 1,130702
ForrestAustralia 12,5257,783
FrancistownBotswana 8,5955,341
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,6702,902
FloraniaBrazil 4,1822,599
FlorestaBrazil 3,8452,389
FlorianoBrazil 3,7642,339
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,559969
FormosaBrazil 2,6841,668
FortalezaBrazil 4,2962,669
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,343834
FrancaBrazil 2,2101,374
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,7766,696
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,4637,123
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,2847,012
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9237,409
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8276,728
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0877,511
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6017,209
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,6447,236
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,6187,220
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,1105,661
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,1015,655
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,0936,893
FayaChad 10,3996,462
FamagustaCyprus 12,6607,867
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,1337,540
FarafraEgypt 11,7177,281
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5955,341
FichtelbergGermany 12,0617,495
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,7937,328
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,0257,473
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9406,798
FaranahGuinea 7,3964,596
FalconaraItaly 11,6507,239
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,5237,160
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,6577,244
FonniItaly 11,1436,924
FrontoneItaly 11,6027,210
FrosinoneItaly 11,5177,157
FukauraJapan 18,04211,211
FukueJapan 18,96911,787
FukuiJapan 18,38611,425
FukuokaJapan 18,86611,723
FukushimaJapan 18,01711,196
FukuyamaJapan 18,63011,577
FushikiJapan 18,31711,382
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,23310,088
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2076,343
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9396,177
FunchalMadeira 8,9415,556
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,6143,489
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,7536,061
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,5027,769
FaroPortugal 9,8286,107
FerganaRussia 15,9769,928
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0984,411
FalunSweden 12,8027,955
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,5287,164
FeodosijaUkraine 13,2498,233
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,3888,319
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1895,710
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4545,875
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8406,115
Farmington, MeUsa 9,0295,611
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5215,916
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7085,411
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,7436,055
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2855,770
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6535,377
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,0775,019
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6204,735
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6754,770
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7986,088
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8355,490
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4325,861
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0415,618
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,2535,750
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5775,951
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,3545,812
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4865,895
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2634,513
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8925,525
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6015,345
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8725,513
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4755,267
Framingham, MaUsa 8,7455,434
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5515,314
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9714,953
Franklin, PaUsa 8,7455,434
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3595,195
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0396,238
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,7956,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -