Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,9959,318
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,3256,416
HuamboAngola 8,0745,017
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9168,648
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,7706,693
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,7706,693
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1358,162
Horta, FaialAzores 8,9505,561
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7237,906
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9555,565
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9815,581
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9775,578
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9186,163
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9215,544
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8087,338
Hope, BcCanada 11,1456,926
HaikouChina 18,09211,242
HailarChina 18,52111,509
HamiChina 17,77411,045
HetanChina 16,62410,330
HavanaCuba 6,8904,282
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,1223,804
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0993,790
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1583,826
HelwanEgypt 12,1617,557
HurguadaEgypt 12,2037,583
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,9507,426
HelsinkiFinland 13,2258,218
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,2498,233
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8794,896
HamburgGermany 12,1007,519
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,0997,519
HannoverGermany 12,0067,461
HelgolandGermany 12,0247,472
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,7777,318
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,9847,447
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,4537,117
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5507,177
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9007,395
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,8627,371
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,6189,705
HaifaIsrael 12,6257,845
HaboroJapan 17,80811,066
HachijojimaJapan 18,00911,191
HachinoheJapan 17,91111,130
HagiJapan 18,79511,680
HakodateJapan 17,95211,155
HamadaJapan 18,74511,649
HamamatsuJapan 18,23411,331
HikoneJapan 18,37511,419
HimejiJapan 18,51011,502
HiradoJapan 18,93211,764
HirooJapan 17,73411,020
HiroshimaJapan 18,70011,620
HitaJapan 18,80811,687
HitoyoshiJapan 18,78211,671
HunLibya 10,8776,759
HomboriMali 8,5085,287
HomalinMyanmar 17,48610,866
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,08410,616
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6816,016
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6545,999
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7656,068
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5865,957
HororataNew Zealand 9,6425,992
HyderabadPakistan 15,1739,429
HuanucoPeru 3,2322,008
HelPoland 12,6427,856
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 18,03311,206
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,6099,699
HatangaRussia 15,9019,881
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,9819,310
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9553,700
HailSaudi Arabia 12,9118,023
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,2257,597
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3408,289
HaejuSouth Korea 19,29811,992
HyesanSouth Korea 18,94711,774
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,0039,323
HalaibSudan 12,1717,563
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6627,247
HudeibaSudan 11,6537,241
HaparandaSweden 13,4288,345
HarnosandSweden 13,0138,087
HamaSyria 12,8878,008
HassakahSyria 13,2798,251
Hua HinThailand 16,85110,471
HakkariTurkey 13,5728,433
Hull, EnglandUk 11,5837,198
HersonUkraine 13,1208,153
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,8738,000
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1355,055
Hanover, NhUsa 8,9395,555
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6745,390
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5975,342
Hart, MiUsa 9,2085,722
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,7205,419
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4365,864
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9044,912
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7086,033
Hays, KsUsa 9,1545,688
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3796,450
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2095,723
Helena, MtUsa 10,4456,490
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9205,543
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1635,073
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1515,065
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4335,862
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3835,209
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9534,942
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7356,050
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,5425,308
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,9725,575
Holly, CoUsa 9,1915,712
Homer, AkUsa 13,3638,304
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,8875,523
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5085,287
Horton, KsUsa 9,0775,641
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7086,033
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,4225,234
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2135,725
Houma, LaUsa 7,8784,896
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1125,041
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,5235,296
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2545,129
Huron, SdUsa 9,6455,994
HanoiVietnam 17,98211,174
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,00110,564
HarareZimbabwe 9,1165,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -