Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3206,413
In SalahAlgeria 9,7326,048
InnsbruckAustria 11,7627,309
IbiriteBrazil 2,4781,540
IguatuBrazil 4,0092,491
IlheusBrazil 3,2622,027
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6802,287
IndaialBrazil 1,561970
IpameriBrazil 2,4291,510
IraiBrazil 1,267787
IreceBrazil 3,3942,109
ItaberabaBrazil 3,3682,093
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,6572,273
ItaitubaBrazil 3,5662,216
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,7431,705
ItaperunaBrazil 2,5371,576
ItapevaBrazil 1,8211,132
ItirucuBrazil 3,3272,067
ItuacuBrazil 3,1991,988
IvinhemaBrazil 1,6921,052
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9278,033
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5976,585
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9798,066
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,0936,893
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,0318,097
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,8851,171
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,5592,833
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,3481,459
ImbertDominican Republic 6,2523,885
IzobambaEcuador 4,3062,676
IsmailiaEgypt 12,2767,629
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2103,859
IoanninaGreece 11,9177,405
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,7197,282
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,2507,612
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,6999,755
IranshahrIran 14,5679,052
IstranaItaly 11,7057,273
IidaJapan 18,23711,332
IizukaJapan 18,83911,707
IrakoJapan 18,28811,364
IriomotejimaJapan 18,63311,579
IrozakiJapan 18,12911,265
IshigakijimaJapan 18,60711,563
IshinomakiJapan 17,94511,151
IwamizawaJapan 17,83511,083
IzuharaJapan 18,97911,794
IrbidJordan 12,6817,880
IfraneMorocco 9,7066,031
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5815,954
IlorinNigeria 8,5075,286
InchonNorth Korea 19,23411,952
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,5778,437
IslamabadPakistan 15,9329,900
IquitosPeru 3,7552,333
IloiloPhilippines 17,18310,677
IasiRomania 12,8057,957
IcaRussia 16,44210,217
IlirnejRussia 15,3379,531
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,67510,984
IrkutskRussia 17,89311,119
Ivdel’Russia 15,1589,419
IbizaSpain 10,5446,552
IspartaTurkey 12,5337,788
IstanbulTurkey 12,5927,825
IzmirTurkey 12,3127,651
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,6827,881
IzmailUkraine 12,8007,954
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4755,888
Independence, KsUsa 8,8335,489
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,9655,571
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,7695,449
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1535,688
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,8936,147
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5134,669
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,2795,766
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4715,886
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,8335,489
IsokaZambia 9,7546,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -