Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,6409,719
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,7259,772
JuninArgentina 172107
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,8221,133
JacobinaBrazil 3,4902,169
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,2482,640
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,2182,621
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,5461,582
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,3851,482
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0046,838
JiuquanChina 18,24211,336
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6083,485
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,1833,842
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1173,801
JoensuuFinland 13,5708,432
JokioinenFinland 13,1968,200
JyvskylFinland 13,3688,307
JakobshavnGreenland 11,7187,282
JulianehbGreenland 10,8366,734
JagdalpurIndia 16,0299,961
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,1949,441
JerusalemIsrael 12,5927,825
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8763,651
JosNigeria 8,9705,574
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,5977,828
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,6097,836
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,3149,516
JhelumPakistan 15,9659,921
JiwaniPakistan 14,5629,049
JuliacaPeru 2,4121,499
JakutskRussia 16,99710,562
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,0218,713
JenisejskRussia 16,87210,484
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,49510,872
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,63610,959
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9523,699
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,3637,683
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3837,695
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3555,192
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,9186,163
JubaSudan 10,6396,611
JokkmokkSweden 13,2818,253
JönköpingSweden 12,5717,812
Jonkoping ASweden 12,5657,808
JendoubaTunisia 10,8586,747
JerbaTunisia 10,8136,719
JerseyUk 11,1386,922
JaltaUkraine 13,1378,163
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1305,052
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4225,234
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6624,762
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,9135,538
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,6495,375
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4387,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -