Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,6199,706
KandaharAfghanistan 15,2139,454
KhostAfghanistan 15,6449,721
KunduzAfghanistan 15,6549,728
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 2,9331,823
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5967,827
KlagenfurtAustria 11,9067,398
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,9138,645
KandiBenin 8,5625,320
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1976,958
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6976,026
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6976,026
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0856,888
Kenora, OnCanada 10,0466,243
Kingston, OnCanada 9,0285,610
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2828,254
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,3487,673
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,4666,504
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1495,685
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,33110,148
KashiChina 16,32010,142
KunmingChina 18,11211,255
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5825,333
KhargaEgypt 11,8367,355
KosseirEgypt 12,1927,576
KajaaniFinland 13,5318,408
KuopioFinland 13,4838,379
KuusamoFinland 13,6528,484
KarlsruheGermany 11,7037,272
KasselGermany 11,9167,405
KonstanzGermany 11,6597,245
KumasiGhana 7,8634,886
KalamataGreece 11,8467,361
KerkiraGreece 11,8477,362
Kythira IslandGreece 11,8747,379
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4777,132
Kap TobinGreenland 12,2437,608
KankanGuinea 7,5344,682
KindiaGuinea 7,2404,499
KissidougouGuinea 7,3974,597
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7427,296
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,46111,472
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,46011,471
KeszthelyHungary 12,0977,517
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,7327,290
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,78610,431
KotaIndia 15,8319,838
KozhikodeIndia 14,9669,300
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8649,237
KermanIran 14,3758,933
KermanshahIran 13,7108,520
Khoram AbadIran 13,7658,554
KilkennyIreland 11,1636,937
KingstonJamaica 6,1843,843
KagoshimaJapan 18,76911,663
KanazawaJapan 18,35311,405
KaruizawaJapan 18,18111,298
KatsuuraJapan 18,00711,190
KawaguchikoJapan 18,15211,280
KitamiesashiJapan 17,72211,013
KobeJapan 18,45811,470
KochiJapan 18,58211,547
KofuJapan 18,17311,293
KumagayaJapan 18,10511,250
KumamotoJapan 18,81011,689
KumejimaJapan 18,67111,602
KureJapan 18,68911,613
KushiroJapan 17,63510,958
KutchanJapan 17,92511,139
KyotoJapan 18,41711,445
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,78510,431
KitaleKenya 10,6966,647
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,5398,413
KufraLibya 11,1516,929
KaunasLithuania 12,9438,043
KlaipedaLithuania 12,8297,972
KybartaiLithuania 12,8707,998
KarongaMalawi 9,8756,136
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,33910,153
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,68010,365
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9969,940
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,28910,122
KuantanMalaysia 16,13410,026
KuchingMalaysia 16,10910,010
KayesMali 7,7064,788
KeniebaMali 7,5904,716
KidalMali 8,9795,580
KitaMali 7,7384,808
KoutiaMali 7,9864,963
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,1698,805
KisinevMoldova 12,8908,010
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,70811,625
KhatgalMongolia 17,84911,091
KhovdMongolia 17,45810,848
KhujirtMongolia 18,24911,340
KhutagMongolia 18,06211,224
KenitraMorocco 9,6836,017
KalewaMyanmar 17,32710,767
KathaMyanmar 17,55710,910
KawthaungMyanmar 16,52510,269
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,99810,563
KengtungMyanmar 17,59810,936
KhamtiMyanmar 17,62210,950
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4734,644
KathmanduNepal 16,80810,444
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0807,507
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6435,992
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8056,093
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6716,010
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7816,078
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8216,103
KopuaNew Zealand 9,6896,021
KanoNigeria 9,0935,650
KangnungNorth Korea 19,03211,827
KarasjokNorway 13,6108,457
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,4107,712
KristiansandNorway 12,2917,638
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,5967,827
KhasabOman 14,1218,775
KarachiPakistan 15,0159,331
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0349,342
KhanpurPakistan 15,5299,650
KhuzdarPakistan 15,1299,401
KororPalau 16,43210,211
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,4167,715
KlodzkoPoland 12,2787,630
KoszalinPoland 12,4717,750
KrakowPoland 12,4527,738
KalakanRussia 17,87211,106
KaliningradRussia 12,7477,921
KamenskoeRussia 15,6039,696
KandalaksaRussia 13,8208,588
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2928,881
KazanRussia 14,5039,012
KemRussia 13,8718,620
KerchRussia 13,3408,289
KhabarovskRussia 18,03811,209
KirenskRussia 17,46910,856
KirovRussia 14,5589,046
KljuciRussia 16,10710,009
KolpasevRussia 16,44010,216
KorfRussia 15,6879,748
KostromaRussia 14,0318,719
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,4409,594
KotlasRussia 14,4158,958
KrasnodarRussia 13,5248,404
KrasnojarskRussia 15,1719,427
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,0389,345
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,08010,613
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,4658,989
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,5529,043
KurganRussia 15,5199,644
KurskRussia 13,5718,433
KyraRussia 18,41311,442
KigaliRwanda 10,0636,253
KoldaSenegal 7,3244,551
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3004,536
KosiceSlovakia 12,4677,747
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9124,916
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,91011,751
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0529,354
KadugliSudan 10,8656,752
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5307,165
KassalaSudan 11,7437,297
KhartoumSudan 11,4097,089
KostiSudan 11,2667,001
KalmarSweden 12,6227,843
KaresuandoSweden 13,4608,364
KarlstadSweden 12,6267,846
KristianstadSweden 12,4697,748
KamishliSyria 13,3428,291
KanchanaburiThailand 16,96110,540
Khlong YaiThailand 16,93110,521
Khon KaenThailand 17,37910,799
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,95510,536
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,19810,687
KairouanTunisia 10,8916,768
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,0258,094
KarsTurkey 13,6438,478
KastamonuTurkey 12,9638,055
KayseriTurkey 12,9668,057
KonyaTurkey 12,6997,891
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,9779,307
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,0449,349
KinlossUk 11,7317,290
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,5028,391
KievUkraine 13,1518,172
KirillovkaUkraine 13,4138,335
KirovogradUkraine 13,1788,189
KlepininoUkraine 13,1918,197
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,2908,258
Kovel’Ukraine 12,8157,963
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,2268,219
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0185,604
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6996,648
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,0105,599
Keene, NhUsa 8,8295,487
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8405,493
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1445,682
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,0354,372
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5655,944
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6078,456
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8205,481
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0555,005
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5996,586
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2925,153
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3438,292
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,0918,757
KabompoZambia 8,7815,457
KabweZambia 9,1055,658
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1115,662
KafirondaZambia 9,1935,712
KaomaZambia 8,7595,443
KasamaZambia 9,6145,974
KasempaZambia 8,9325,550
KawambwaZambia 9,4595,878
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0545,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -