Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,8286,729
LuandaAngola 8,0965,031
LuenaAngola 8,5125,290
La PlataArgentina 376234
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,572977
La RiojaArgentina 855531
LaboulayeArgentina 235146
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,8101,125
Las LomitasArgentina 1,248776
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9116,780
LavertonAustralia 11,3707,066
LearmonthAustralia 13,5408,414
LongreachAustralia 12,8697,997
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8707,998
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,3877,076
Low HeadAustralia 10,9766,820
LinzAustria 11,9977,455
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,0227,471
LerwickUk 12,0217,470
La PazBolivia 2,2401,392
LavrasBrazil 2,3111,436
LencoisBrazil 3,3072,055
LinharesBrazil 2,8121,748
LondrinaBrazil 1,7291,075
LomBulgaria 12,3287,661
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,9296,792
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5955,962
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,3507,675
Langara, BcCanada 12,1017,519
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1166,286
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7496,680
London, OnCanada 8,9885,585
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,7017,271
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9496,804
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6055,347
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,091678
LanzhouChina 18,73811,644
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,41110,819
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5912,853
LimonCosta Rica 5,5573,453
LarnacaCyprus 12,6227,843
LimassolCyprus 12,5657,808
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1965,715
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1515,687
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,1587,555
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0803,778
La VegaDominican Republic 6,1903,846
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0933,786
LuperonDominican Republic 6,2723,897
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3812,723
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9592,460
LuxorEgypt 12,0327,477
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2543,886
Laucala BayFiji 11,2807,010
LappeenrantaFinland 13,4428,353
Le MansFrance 11,1666,939
LilleFrance 11,5197,158
LyonFrance 11,2717,004
LambarnGabon 8,3595,194
LastourvilleGabon 8,5725,327
LibrevilleGabon 8,3655,198
LeipzigGermany 12,0907,513
LindenbergGermany 12,2387,605
LamiaGreece 11,9877,449
LarissaGreece 12,0297,475
LemnosGreece 12,2377,604
LimnosGreece 12,2517,613
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7973,602
LabeGuinea 7,3864,589
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0617,495
La CeibaHonduras 6,3113,922
La MesaHonduras 6,3303,933
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,34510,157
LudhianaIndia 16,0909,999
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,0586,871
LatinaItaly 11,4847,136
LatronicoItaly 11,6017,209
LecceItaly 11,7597,307
LodwarKenya 10,8906,767
Luang PrabangLaos 17,65110,969
LiepajaLatvia 12,8637,993
LaukuvaLithuania 12,8878,008
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,6217,222
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,0187,468
LabuanMalaysia 16,60410,318
LuqaMalta 11,2166,970
Le LamentinMartinique 5,6123,487
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3855,210
LashioMyanmar 17,58410,927
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6816,016
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6926,023
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7416,053
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6816,016
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,7016,028
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6075,970
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6746,011
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6746,011
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6746,011
LagosNigeria 8,2655,136
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,4567,740
LillehammerNorway 12,5907,823
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,9729,925
La VictoriaParaguay 1,558968
LimaPeru 3,0611,902
LegaspiPhilippines 17,42710,829
LisbonPortugal 9,9046,154
LeninbadRussia 15,8049,821
LevsiRussia 15,4659,610
LungiSierra Leone 7,0984,411
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,8807,382
LanzaroteSpain 8,8025,470
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5986,586
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,5357,168
LuganoSwitzerland 11,5327,166
LatakiaSyria 12,8297,972
LampangThailand 17,33910,775
LoeiThailand 17,40810,818
Lop BuriThailand 17,09810,625
LomeTogo 8,0605,009
LeemingUk 11,5647,186
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,0227,471
London, EnglandUk 11,4087,089
London-GatwickUk 11,3947,080
LynehamUk 11,3277,039
L’VovUkraine 12,6987,890
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,0178,089
LozovajaUkraine 13,4748,373
LubnyUkraine 13,2968,262
LuckUkraine 12,8407,979
LuganskUkraine 13,6648,491
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3495,809
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,0485,623
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9904,965
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,0354,993
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6494,753
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,9955,590
Laketown, UtUsa 9,9936,210
Lamar, MoUsa 8,8535,501
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3505,189
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2275,734
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9546,185
Langdon, NdUsa 10,0886,269
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6726,010
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0755,018
Larned, KsUsa 9,0575,628
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2385,741
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,7106,034
Laurel, MdUsa 8,4685,262
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9915,587
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8185,480
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4265,857
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8155,478
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9535,563
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7556,062
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5345,303
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2575,131
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2985,157
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,4115,227
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6746,633
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,9185,542
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9535,563
Lexington, VaUsa 8,3875,211
Libby, MtUsa 10,7686,692
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2425,743
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,4875,274
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7956,087
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4575,255
Llano, TxUsa 8,3835,209
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5205,916
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7026,029
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7276,044
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7276,044
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1295,673
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1635,073
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5915,339
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1605,071
Loup City, NeUsa 9,3735,824
Lowville, NyUsa 8,9635,570
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7725,451
Luling, TxUsa 8,1915,090
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7506,059
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3335,178
LivingstoneZambia 8,6605,381
LundaziZambia 9,6626,004
LusakaZambia 9,0435,620
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,0485,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -