Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,6259,709
NeuquenArgentina 648403
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10364
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,1126,905
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5918,446
Nowra RanAustralia 11,4547,117
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8987,394
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9684,330
NatitingouBenin 8,3755,204
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,4051,494
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1985,716
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8365,491
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2766,386
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2576,995
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5685,946
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9426,178
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5507,798
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,8266,727
North Bay, OnCanada 9,3105,785
N’DjamenaChad 9,6515,997
NanchangChina 19,18211,920
NanjingChina 19,58012,167
NanningChina 18,26111,348
NicosiaCyprus 12,6107,836
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,2917,638
NaguaDominican Republic 6,1993,852
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1243,806
NegeleEthiopia 11,3877,076
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3877,076
NandiFiji 11,3877,076
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,1918,197
NancyFrance 11,5567,181
NantesFrance 11,0086,841
NiceFrance 11,2606,997
NeustrelitzGermany 12,2507,612
NurembergGermany 11,8937,390
NurnbergGermany 11,8917,389
NaxosGreece 12,1027,520
NanortalikGreenland 10,7846,701
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8936,769
NordGreenland 13,3168,275
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1596,934
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4054,601
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8959,877
New DelhiIndia 16,11310,013
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,5347,167
NaganoJapan 18,21511,319
NagasakiJapan 18,88011,732
NagoJapan 18,62311,573
NagoyaJapan 18,30911,377
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,60711,563
NaraJapan 18,40211,436
NazeJapan 18,65911,595
NemuroJapan 17,53210,895
NiigataJapan 18,14211,274
NikkoJapan 18,09911,247
NobeokaJapan 18,71711,631
NairobiKenya 10,7016,649
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9366,796
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,34410,156
NidaLithuania 12,8027,956
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8876,765
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3846,453
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,8036,092
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7146,036
NaraMali 8,0695,014
NioroMali 7,9224,923
NemaMauritania 8,1875,087
NouakchottMauritania 7,7054,788
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7917,327
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,6976,026
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7636,067
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,8966,150
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,6355,988
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8723,649
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6325,986
NiameyNiger 8,6735,389
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,2728,248
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,6858,504
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,5788,438
NawabshahPakistan 15,2119,452
NokkundiPakistan 14,8259,212
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6851,047
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,62210,951
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,7009,135
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,29311,367
NikolaevRussia 13,0958,137
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,41010,818
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,8249,833
NizneangarskRussia 17,70711,004
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,44710,842
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1509,415
NovgorodRussia 13,5138,397
NovosibirskRussia 16,59910,315
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0439,348
No. 6Sudan 11,7257,286
NyalaSudan 10,5046,527
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,58010,924
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,14910,656
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,46310,230
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,46510,853
NarathiwatThailand 16,34510,157
NigdeTurkey 12,8667,995
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,5089,015
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,2928,260
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8845,521
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8845,521
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4125,228
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1045,036
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7535,439
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7085,411
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,5875,336
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7455,434
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3025,780
New London, WiUsa 9,3265,795
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8914,904
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8994,909
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4545,875
New YorkUsa 8,6365,367
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,5955,341
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6095,350
Newark, NjUsa 8,6065,348
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4185,852
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0444,999
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8755,515
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0264,987
Newport, TnUsa 8,2845,148
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1918,819
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,2255,111
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3805,829
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,8356,733
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4445,869
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4325,861
Norton, KsUsa 9,2935,775
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8315,487
NdolaZambia 9,2145,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -