Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1676,318
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4395,866
OranArgentina 1,433891
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6118,458
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,7407,917
OstendeBelgium 11,5587,182
ObidosBrazil 3,8322,381
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2935,153
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,1335,676
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,1325,675
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,107688
OdenseDenmark 12,2357,603
OtavaloEcuador 4,3572,707
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8726,756
OuluFinland 13,4498,358
OroomiehIran 13,6798,501
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,2156,969
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5984,721
ObihiroJapan 17,72911,017
OfunatoJapan 17,90711,128
OitaJapan 18,74411,648
OkayamaJapan 18,57511,542
OkinoerabuJapan 18,64311,585
OmaezakiJapan 18,18611,301
OmuJapan 17,70411,002
OnahamaJapan 17,97611,171
OsakaJapan 18,43111,453
OshimaJapan 18,08611,239
OtaruJapan 17,89711,121
OwaseJapan 18,35611,407
OuarzazateMorocco 9,3855,832
OujoaMorocco 10,0156,223
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8687,375
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7306,047
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6676,007
OphirNew Zealand 9,6305,984
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,7876,082
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6185,977
OcotalNicaragua 6,0803,778
OrlandNorway 12,7087,897
OsloNorway 12,5317,787
OhotskRussia 16,83610,462
OkhotskRussia 16,83610,462
OlekminskRussia 17,28210,739
OlenekRussia 16,36910,172
OmskRussia 16,0259,958
OnegaRussia 14,0148,708
OrenburgRussia 14,8389,221
OymyakonRussia 16,52310,268
OviedoSpain 10,4736,508
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,8898,009
Orkney IslandsUk 11,8607,370
OdessaUkraine 12,9858,069
OvrucUkraine 13,0778,126
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3195,170
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4045,844
Oakland, MdUsa 8,5085,287
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1486,306
Oconto, WiUsa 9,3525,811
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0885,647
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,7425,433
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9915,587
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5685,945
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0326,856
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,2545,750
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,2655,757
Oolitic, InUsa 8,7145,415
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4344,619
Orono, MeUsa 9,0205,605
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,2825,768
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9435,558
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9835,582
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9915,587
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5875,336
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0555,627
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5535,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -