Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 522325
ReconquistaArgentina 771479
Rio CuartoArgentina 373232
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,8471,148
RivadaviaArgentina 1,305811
RosarioArgentina 344214
RichmondAustralia 11,5777,194
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6007,830
RecifeBrazil 4,1312,567
RemansoBrazil 3,5382,198
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9411,828
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,3091,435
Rio NegroBrazil 1,582983
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,2701,411
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0116,842
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1576,311
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4716,507
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4716,507
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5347,789
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4395,866
RuoqiangChina 17,36210,789
Rafael NunezColombia 5,3453,321
RandersDenmark 12,2827,632
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1653,831
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2313,872
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,5632,836
RumipambaEcuador 4,2412,635
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4317,725
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3087,649
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2587,618
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6322,879
RostockGermany 12,2467,610
RhodesGreece 12,2697,624
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,0297,475
ReykhólarIceland 11,7757,317
ReykjavíkIceland 11,6597,245
RamsarIran 14,1118,769
RashtIran 14,0408,725
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,1846,950
RadicofaniItaly 11,4987,145
Resia PassItaly 11,6797,257
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,6287,226
RivoltoItaly 11,7837,322
Rolle PassItaly 11,7257,286
RomeItaly 11,4847,136
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,4567,119
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,8007,333
RumoiJapan 17,82611,077
RigaLatvia 13,0478,107
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,9278,033
RodriguesMauritius 11,5767,194
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,77311,044
RabatMorocco 9,6525,998
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,98210,553
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1205,046
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,7506,058
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6315,985
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7686,070
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,0586,250
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8436,117
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6155,975
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9316,171
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,7386,051
RivasNicaragua 5,8273,621
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,3259,523
RebolyRussia 13,6638,490
Rostov On DonRussia 13,6578,486
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,1988,201
RagaSudan 10,3426,427
RashadSudan 11,0406,860
RenkSudan 11,1876,952
RumbekSudan 10,5936,583
RanongThailand 16,52910,271
Roi EtThailand 17,38810,805
RizeTurkey 13,4628,366
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,2169,455
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,9578,052
RomnyUkraine 13,3558,299
RovnoUkraine 12,8758,000
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0648,739
RochaUruguay 706439
Racine, WiUsa 9,1255,670
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1655,074
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8176,100
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8196,102
Reading, PaUsa 8,5945,340
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,4636,502
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1906,332
Redding, CaUsa 10,4936,521
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6465,994
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,2646,378
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9235,545
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3125,165
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3125,165
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3485,188
Rochester, MnUsa 9,3955,838
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9275,547
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4265,857
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1105,661
Rockville, InUsa 8,8195,480
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2905,773
Rome, GaUsa 8,1315,053
Roseau, MnUsa 10,0206,227
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7306,668
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8765,516
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4505,251
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9465,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -