Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,3789,556
ShkoderAlbania 11,9707,439
SkikdaAlgeria 10,7566,684
SaltaArgentina 1,272791
San AntonioArgentina 614381
San LuisArgentina 500310
San RafaelArgentina 607377
Santa RosaArgentina 226141
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 929577
SarmientoArgentina 1,239770
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5277,163
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5347,167
SalzburgAustria 11,8977,393
SakiAzerbaijan 13,9908,694
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,0748,746
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,0868,753
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9495,561
SaveBenin 8,2975,156
Santa CruzBolivia 2,0151,252
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,0027,458
SalvadorBrazil 3,4532,146
Santa MariaBrazil 1,028639
SantaremBrazil 3,7932,357
SantosBrazil 1,9991,242
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0521,275
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4042,115
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,0372,509
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,407875
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,053654
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,2381,391
Sao LuisBrazil 4,1252,564
Sao MateusBrazil 2,8841,792
São PauloBrazil 2,0131,251
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1201,318
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0511,896
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5742,221
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5452,203
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,5111,560
SobralBrazil 4,2052,613
SoureBrazil 4,1452,576
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,2712,033
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 824512
SurubimBrazil 4,0972,546
SadovoBulgaria 12,3537,676
SandanskiBulgaria 12,2017,582
SofiaBulgaria 12,2727,626
SiemreapCambodia 17,13610,649
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8755,515
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,6256,603
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0365,615
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9697,437
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,7457,299
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2715,761
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7116,656
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4325,861
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0936,272
Scott, SkCanada 10,8126,719
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,5825,954
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9535,563
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,0945,651
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,1478,169
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,0006,214
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,0056,217
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,3117,029
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8407,358
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3915,836
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1545,689
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5796,574
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5846,577
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,1245,670
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6025,345
SalCape Verde 7,1424,438
SantiagoChile 846526
SewellChile 798496
ShanghaiChina 19,41212,063
ShantouChina 18,62211,572
ShenyangChina 19,21211,938
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7763,589
Simon BolivarColombia 5,3843,346
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5993,479
SibenikCroatia 11,8247,348
SplitCroatia 11,8467,361
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,4597,742
StudsgårdDenmark 12,2027,582
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,1983,851
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0843,781
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,1573,826
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,2073,857
SamanaDominican Republic 6,1733,836
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,1013,791
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,2073,857
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,1163,801
San JuanDominican Republic 6,1573,826
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0803,778
SanchezDominican Republic 6,1773,838
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,2203,865
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,2343,874
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0963,788
San GabrielEcuador 4,3782,720
SalloumEgypt 11,7577,306
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,6417,234
SohagEgypt 11,9987,456
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3207,656
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2163,863
StanleyFalkland Islands 1,7891,112
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,5878,443
StrasbourgFrance 11,6287,226
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5442,824
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6712,903
SukhumiGeorgia 13,5948,447
SchleswigGermany 12,1347,540
StuttgartGermany 11,7337,291
SamosGreece 12,2527,614
Skiros IslandGreece 12,1417,545
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,9107,401
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4797,133
SiguiriGuinea 7,6284,740
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3023,916
SzegedHungary 12,2537,614
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,0907,513
StykkisholmurIceland 11,7277,287
SagarIndia 16,0239,957
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,10010,005
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,1509,414
SemnanIran 14,2918,880
ShahroudIran 14,4528,981
ShirazIran 13,9598,674
ShannonIreland 11,0996,897
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,3057,025
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,7007,270
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,7477,300
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,4647,124
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,1406,923
Scuro MountainItaly 11,5797,195
SigonellaItaly 11,3507,053
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3654,576
SagaJapan 18,86211,721
SaigoJapan 18,64611,587
SakaiJapan 18,64911,589
SakataJapan 18,06911,228
SapporoJapan 17,87511,108
SaseboJapan 18,90911,750
SendaiJapan 17,98011,173
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,60211,560
ShimonosekiJapan 18,82711,699
ShinjoJapan 18,03011,204
ShionomisakiJapan 18,38011,422
ShirakawaJapan 18,03811,209
ShizuokaJapan 18,17611,295
SumotoJapan 18,47911,483
SuttsuJapan 17,97011,167
SuwaJapan 18,21711,320
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,563972
SavannakhetLaos 17,48910,868
SiauliaiLithuania 12,9658,056
SiluteLithuania 12,8307,973
SkopjeMacedonia 12,1107,526
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,9706,817
SalimaMalawi 9,6866,019
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,68310,367
SibuMalaysia 16,23110,086
SanMali 8,1095,039
SegouMali 8,0144,980
SikassoMali 7,8894,902
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5547,180
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7624,202
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,41611,444
SainshandMongolia 18,80611,686
SafiMorocco 9,3535,812
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0475,622
SittweMyanmar 16,99910,563
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,8656,130
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,2297,599
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,6238,466
SaiqOman 14,0868,753
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4288,344
SurOman 14,2228,838
SialkotPakistan 16,0239,957
SibbiPakistan 15,3169,517
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,118695
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,6311,635
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,02010,576
SandomierzPoland 12,6047,832
SniezkaPoland 12,2447,608
SuwalkiPoland 12,8557,988
SzczecinPoland 12,3387,667
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,7706,071
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9415,556
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,0533,762
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9006,773
Satu MareRomania 12,5227,782
SibiuRomania 12,4947,764
SulinaRomania 12,8537,987
SadrinskRussia 15,4029,571
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,5138,397
SalekhardRussia 15,3029,509
SaratovRussia 14,2208,837
SejmcanRussia 16,20410,070
SelagoncyRussia 16,62810,333
Simusir IslandRussia 16,97010,545
SkovorodinoRussia 17,94811,153
SmolenskRussia 13,4238,341
SociRussia 13,5118,396
SortovalaRussia 13,5938,447
SuntarRussia 17,09210,621
SurgutRussia 15,8239,833
SverdlovskRussia 15,2119,452
SyktyvkarRussia 14,6349,094
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9953,725
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1235,048
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1117,526
SingaporeSingapore 15,9129,888
SliacSlovakia 12,3307,662
SeoulSouth Korea 19,20311,933
SineijuSouth Korea 19,29111,988
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,2976,399
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,6836,638
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,5986,586
SevilleSpain 9,9826,203
SennarSudan 11,3757,069
ShambatSudan 11,4117,091
ShendiSudan 11,5557,180
StenseleSweden 13,0998,140
StockholmSweden 12,8547,988
StorlienSweden 12,7917,949
SundsvallSweden 12,9868,070
SantisSwitzerland 11,6407,233
SongeaTanzania 9,9766,199
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,52010,887
SongkhlaThailand 16,36210,168
Suphan BuriThailand 17,03910,588
Surat ThaniThailand 16,47810,239
SurinThailand 17,26610,729
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3045,160
SokodeTogo 8,2575,131
SfaxTunisia 10,8666,752
SousseTunisia 10,9396,797
SamsunTurkey 13,1508,171
SiirtTurkey 13,4408,352
SivasTurkey 13,1348,161
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,9889,314
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,9916,830
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,6627,247
SarataUkraine 12,8898,009
SarnyUkraine 12,9398,040
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,1438,167
SumyUkraine 13,4398,351
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0128,707
SaltoUruguay 612380
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2886,393
Safford, AzUsa 9,1465,684
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9855,584
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4074,603
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7985,467
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3075,783
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4545,875
Salem, InUsa 8,6855,397
Salem, OrUsa 10,8796,760
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9356,174
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4915,276
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2165,106
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5515,935
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2716,383
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,0533,761
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7226,042
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8336,110
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9346,173
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1515,065
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4315,861
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8244,862
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1465,683
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6285,983
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,6855,397
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0516,867
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0376,859
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8535,501
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1426,924
Selma, AlUsa 7,9874,963
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6225,358
Seymour, InUsa 8,6855,397
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5515,314
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0476,244
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2935,153
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3815,829
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5115,910
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,9765,578
Southport, NcUsa 7,9474,938
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7135,414
Spencer, WvUsa 8,5535,315
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0685,635
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8046,714
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5685,946
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8865,522
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7535,439
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3538,919
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6115,973
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7975,467
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4975,902
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6365,367
State College, PaUsa 8,6795,393
State University, MsUsa 8,1605,071
State University, NmUsa 8,8895,524
Staunton, VaUsa 8,4185,231
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6515,997
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9815,581
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2246,353
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,3615,817
Storrs, CtUsa 8,7015,407
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5535,315
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8924,904
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8006,711
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9165,540
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2285,734
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9005,531
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,5599,669
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,9853,098
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9013,045
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5002,797
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7415,432
SocotraYemen 13,1408,165
SenangaZambia 8,5425,308
SerenjeZambia 9,3375,802
SeshekeZambia 8,5485,312
SolweziZambia 9,0655,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -