Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,2579,481
TiranaAlbania 11,9427,421
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,6205,978
TebessaAlgeria 10,7346,671
TimimounAlgeria 9,7296,046
TindoufAlgeria 9,0345,614
TouggourtAlgeria 10,4236,477
TrelewArgentina 865537
TucumanArgentina 1,052654
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6158,460
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6168,461
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2648,864
TibooburraAustralia 12,3357,665
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1848,193
TshaneBotswana 7,9424,935
TaguatingaBrazil 3,0361,886
TarauacaBrazil 3,2091,994
TauaBrazil 3,9792,473
TefeBrazil 3,6252,253
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,8341,761
TeresinaBrazil 3,9412,449
TiriosBrazil 4,2802,660
TorresBrazil 1,350839
TracuateuaBrazil 4,1652,588
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,9491,211
TriunfoBrazil 3,9412,449
TucuruiBrazil 3,7872,354
TuriacuBrazil 4,1612,586
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,9977,455
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8847,385
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4637,744
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6746,633
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6017,209
Thompson, MbCanada 10,7486,679
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7536,060
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5855,956
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3497,052
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0155,602
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0255,608
Trenton, OnCanada 9,0335,613
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3306,419
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1755,702
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,002623
TaiyuanChina 19,48712,109
TaoyuanChina 18,77611,668
TengchongChina 17,79411,058
TønderDenmark 12,1247,534
TylstrupDenmark 12,3247,658
TystofteDenmark 12,2737,627
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1133,798
TahrirEgypt 12,1527,552
TantaEgypt 12,1857,572
TallinEstonia 13,1918,197
TartuEstonia 13,2428,229
TampereFinland 13,2378,226
TurkuFinland 13,1218,154
ToulonFrance 11,1416,923
ToulouseFrance 10,9056,777
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4625,259
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,3085,163
TchibanGabon 8,2865,149
TbilisiGeorgia 13,8338,596
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,6557,243
TamaleGhana 8,1235,048
ThessalonikiGreece 12,1207,531
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,9037,397
TimehriGuyana 4,7262,937
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1563,825
TelaHonduras 6,3363,937
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8599,233
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8599,233
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,1159,393
TabrizIran 13,7988,574
TeheranIran 14,1178,773
Tel AvivIsrael 12,5737,813
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,7117,277
TarvisioItaly 11,8517,364
TermoliItaly 11,6547,242
TorinoItaly 11,3897,078
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,3967,082
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,2136,968
TrevicoItaly 11,6087,214
TrevisoItaly 11,7077,275
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,8087,338
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,3887,077
TabouIvory Coast 7,2204,487
TadotsuJapan 18,58211,547
TakadaJapan 18,21211,317
TakamatsuJapan 18,55511,530
TakayamaJapan 18,29511,369
TanegashimaJapan 18,68911,614
TatenoJapan 18,03711,208
TateyamaJapan 18,04511,213
TokushimaJapan 18,50311,498
TokyoJapan 18,06411,225
TomakomaiJapan 17,86911,104
TottoriJapan 18,55911,533
ToyamaJapan 18,30311,374
ToyookaJapan 18,50711,500
TsuJapan 18,34111,397
TsurugaJapan 18,39611,432
TsuyamaJapan 18,57311,542
TurgayKazakhstan 15,4159,579
TripoliLebanon 12,7767,939
TobrukLibya 11,6767,256
TripoliLibya 10,9046,776
TelsiaiLithuania 12,9078,021
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,6306,606
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9396,177
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8036,092
ThyoloMalawi 9,5835,955
TawauMalaysia 16,50110,254
TessalitMali 9,0855,645
TimbuktuMali 8,5165,292
TombMali 8,5135,290
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0495,002
TacubayaMexico 7,2914,531
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4834,650
TarialanMongolia 18,01111,192
TosontsengelMongolia 17,85311,094
TsetserlegMongolia 18,13411,268
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,57411,542
TangierMorocco 9,8436,117
TarfayaMorocco 8,7495,437
TazaMorocco 9,8386,113
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,36910,793
TaungooMyanmar 17,17910,675
ThandweMyanmar 16,98710,556
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8287,350
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5195,915
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9606,189
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5765,951
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,6566,000
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,8456,118
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,8116,097
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,8866,143
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6976,026
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,9256,167
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9726,197
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,8956,149
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,8216,103
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,8556,124
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6205,978
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,7666,069
TahouaNiger 9,0265,609
TillaberyNiger 8,6685,387
TaejonNorth Korea 19,18111,919
TromsoNorway 13,3778,312
TrondheimNorway 12,7277,909
ThumraitOman 13,4588,363
TacnaPeru 2,1451,333
TarapotoPeru 3,5832,227
TrujilloPeru 3,5492,205
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,18810,681
TorunPoland 12,5447,795
TimisoaraRomania 12,3037,645
TambovRussia 13,9418,663
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,4099,576
TaraRussia 16,0309,961
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,8399,842
TermezRussia 15,5339,652
TernejRussia 18,15611,282
TobolskRussia 15,6419,719
TomskRussia 16,64010,340
Tot’MaRussia 14,1878,816
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,9099,264
TuapseRussia 13,4808,377
TuraRussia 16,63610,338
TurukhanskRussia 16,15310,038
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4717,750
TortosaSpain 10,6386,611
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2099,451
TokerSudan 12,0427,483
TartousSyria 12,8057,957
TaipeiTaiwan 18,76711,662
TaboraTanzania 10,1016,277
TakThailand 17,19410,684
TrangThailand 16,34510,157
TabligboTogo 8,1115,040
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3852,725
TunisTunisia 10,9816,824
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,4178,959
TireeUk 11,5007,146
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,6257,224
TernopilUkraine 12,7937,950
Treinta Y TresUruguay 748465
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9784,958
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3948,323
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0585,007
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7364,807
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4204,611
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1425,060
Taunton, MaUsa 8,6985,405
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Temple, TxUsa 8,3145,166
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,9034,911
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0224,985
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,8315,488
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2185,728
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,8985,529
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9326,172
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7595,443
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1925,712
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,4885,275
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1335,676
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7495,437
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1325,053
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6836,017
TashkentUzbekistan 15,7879,810
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8002,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -