Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,1621,344
UaupesBrazil 4,0392,510
UbatubaBrazil 2,1281,322
UberabaBrazil 2,2531,400
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4417,109
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,28510,741
UpernavikGreenland 12,0907,513
UummannaqGreenland 11,8727,377
UdineItaly 11,8007,333
Ustica IslandItaly 11,3137,030
UenoJapan 18,37511,419
UnzendakeJapan 18,84511,711
UrakawaJapan 17,78011,049
UshibukaJapan 18,84411,710
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,06511,226
UwajimaJapan 18,66111,596
UkmergeLithuania 13,0148,087
UtenaLithuania 13,0738,124
UlaangomMongolia 17,41010,819
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,38811,426
UlgiiMongolia 17,30810,755
UliastaiMongolia 17,82611,077
UmnugoviMongolia 17,42410,827
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,60011,558
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,86111,720
UfaRussia 14,9129,266
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,0759,368
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,05511,219
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,11910,017
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,94011,148
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,6929,130
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,9999,942
Ust-MajaRussia 17,05010,595
Ust-OlojRussia 15,7059,759
Umm BeninSudan 11,3757,068
UmeňSweden 13,1778,189
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,37210,795
Udon ThaniThailand 17,46610,853
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,32110,764
UrfaTurkey 13,1498,171
UsakTurkey 12,4957,764
Uman’Ukraine 13,0568,113
UzgorodUkraine 12,5277,785
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6205,357
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8145,477
Urbana, IlUsa 8,8495,499
Urbana, OhUsa 8,7395,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -