Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5527,179
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2238,839
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6127,216
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3168,275
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0648,118
WoomeraAustralia 12,3117,650
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2128,832
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,8856,143
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,0175,603
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2847,633
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6057,833
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1705,698
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9495,561
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,1526,308
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,5776,573
WillemstadCuraçao 5,3963,353
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7487,300
WajimaJapan 18,33211,392
WakamatsuJapan 18,06611,226
WakayamaJapan 18,45311,467
WakkanaiJapan 17,77211,044
WajirKenya 11,2006,960
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3564,571
WindhoekNamibia 7,6094,728
WaihiNew Zealand 9,9316,171
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,7406,052
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,7956,087
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,7926,085
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,6545,999
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,6566,000
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,8216,103
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2116,345
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,6796,015
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,7966,087
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,7126,035
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,0076,219
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,7726,072
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,6776,014
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,6736,011
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,8156,099
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9966,211
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9426,178
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,0556,248
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6305,984
WintonNew Zealand 9,6045,968
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,0686,257
WarsawPoland 12,6367,852
WroclawPoland 12,3347,665
WonsanSouth Korea 19,11411,878
Wad MedaniSudan 11,4177,094
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6867,262
WauSudan 10,5016,525
WaddingtonUk 11,5287,163
Waco, TxUsa 8,3595,194
Wake IslandUsa 14,9439,286
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1975,715
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3655,820
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1555,067
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7146,658
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1185,666
Warren, OhUsa 8,7675,448
Warren, PaUsa 8,8315,488
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,8445,496
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,4525,252
Washington, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Washington, InUsa 8,7145,415
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2995,157
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9945,589
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6606,003
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1905,711
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,9015,531
Waverly, OhUsa 8,6025,345
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7584,821
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0585,007
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3315,177
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4965,280
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5945,341
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,6605,381
West Chester, PaUsa 8,5595,318
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,2134,482
West Point, GaUsa 8,0264,987
West Point, NyUsa 8,6365,367
White Hall, IlUsa 8,8105,475
Whitestown, InUsa 8,7895,462
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6445,372
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9565,566
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9086,778
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6995,406
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2515,127
Williamson, WvUsa 8,4705,263
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7115,413
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,2216,351
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,5595,318
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,5155,291
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9734,954
Windsor, IlUsa 8,7775,454
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,5245,297
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4365,864
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2646,378
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7556,062
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,0184,983
Winslow, AzUsa 9,3655,820
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,1255,049
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,4855,273
Wooster, OhUsa 8,7685,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -