Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,7438,540
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,9908,694
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,9678,679
YaoundeCameroon 8,7795,456
YokoCameroon 8,9715,574
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8725,513
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8937,391
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,4666,504
YanjiChina 18,76611,661
YichangChina 19,16111,907
YinchuanChina 18,92311,759
YiningChina 16,78210,429
YariguiesColombia 4,9283,062
YamasaDominican Republic 6,1353,813
YasicaDominican Republic 6,2373,876
YazdIran 14,2138,832
YakushimaJapan 18,69711,619
YamagataJapan 18,02811,203
YamaguchiJapan 18,78511,673
YokkaichiJapan 18,34011,396
YokohamaJapan 18,07111,230
YonagoJapan 18,63911,583
YonagunijimaJapan 18,66311,597
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,45410,225
YeMyanmar 16,96710,543
YolaNigeria 9,2315,736
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,13211,889
YurimaguasPeru 3,6362,260
YekaterinburgRussia 15,2119,452
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,63510,959
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,8549,230
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8736,757
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,7547,925
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2396,363
York, PaUsa 8,5765,330
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,7885,461
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3865,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -