Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,8399,221
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,8547,366
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,9668,679
Ze DocaBrazil 3,9502,455
ZhengzhouChina 19,59212,174
ZhijiangChina 18,78711,675
ZagrebCroatia 11,9597,431
ZugspitzeGermany 11,7507,302
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,8037,335
ZahedanIran 14,6879,127
ZanjanIran 13,9218,651
ZacatecasMexico 7,7984,846
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,99311,803
ZinderNiger 9,2535,750
ZhobPakistan 15,5299,650
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,77110,422
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,76910,420
ZamoscPoland 12,6967,890
Zielona GoraPoland 12,3027,645
ZigalovoRussia 17,68810,992
ZiganskRussia 16,56210,292
ZyryankaRussia 16,0679,984
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,6136,595
ZurichSwitzerland 11,6027,210
ZanzibarTanzania 10,5946,583
ZonguldakTurkey 12,8197,966
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,3408,290
ZitomirUkraine 13,0258,094
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,2188,214
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,2498,233
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6826,017
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,4205,853
ZambeziZambia 8,6895,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -