Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pehuajo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pehuajo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pehuajo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6986,648
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,30910,134
ParanaArgentina 473294
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 818509
PergaminoArgentina 251156
PigeArgentina 198123
Pilar ObsArgentina 502312
PosadasArgentina 1,099683
PresidenciaArgentina 1,017632
Puente Del IncaArgentina 809503
Punta IndioArgentina 421262
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4747,751
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7618,551
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,9965,590
ParakouBenin 8,4055,223
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8882,416
ParacatuBrazil 2,5491,584
ParanaBrazil 2,9511,834
ParanaguaBrazil 1,7181,068
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0811,293
ParintinsBrazil 3,7332,320
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1912,604
Passo FundoBrazil 1,231765
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,4421,518
PaulistanaBrazil 3,7352,321
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,7942,358
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,0081,869
PeixeBrazil 2,9691,845
PetrolinaBrazil 3,6562,272
PicosBrazil 3,8182,372
PiraiBrazil 2,2771,415
PirenopolisBrazil 2,5691,596
PompeuBrazil 2,4831,543
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,599994
Porto De MozBrazil 3,9242,439
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,485923
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,0201,877
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,189739
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1021,928
PosseBrazil 2,8741,786
PlevenBulgaria 12,4007,706
PlovdivBulgaria 12,3417,669
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,00110,565
Peace River, AbCanada 11,5007,146
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,8257,348
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0566,870
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,2285,734
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0605,630
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,0946,272
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3217,035
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2825,768
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5527,179
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1856,329
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7666,690
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5527,179
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9677,436
Princeton, BcCanada 10,4666,503
ParronChile 817508
Puerto AysenChile 1,395867
Puerto MonttChile 1,151715
Punta ArenasChile 2,0301,261
PingbianChina 19,34312,020
PeralesColombia 4,6892,914
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7102,927
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6353,502
PragueCzech Republic 12,1177,530
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,0823,779
PimentelDominican Republic 6,1803,841
PoloDominican Republic 6,0793,778
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,2513,884
PichilingueEcuador 4,2702,653
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3212,685
PuyoEcuador 4,1632,587
Port-SaidEgypt 12,3147,652
ParisFrance 11,3497,052
PerpignanFrance 10,9286,791
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4315,861
Port-GentilGabon 8,2285,113
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8252,999
PotsdamGermany 12,1897,575
PatrasGreece 11,8967,393
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,5087,772
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8046,713
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7953,601
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1323,810
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1303,809
PecsHungary 12,1167,529
PambanIndia 15,1029,384
PuneIndia 15,2839,497
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5309,650
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9239,895
PadovaItaly 11,6737,254
Paganella MountainItaly 11,6697,251
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,2847,012
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,2737,005
PantelleriaItaly 11,1016,899
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,5337,167
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,1256,913
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,5607,184
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,6287,226
PiacenzaItaly 11,5047,149
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,4637,123
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,6357,230
Ponza IslandItaly 11,4457,112
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,6227,222
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,4607,122
PrizziItaly 11,2657,000
PakseLaos 17,40210,814
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,15810,041
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1146,906
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0986,897
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,8269,213
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,9677,436
PatheinMyanmar 16,88210,491
PutaoMyanmar 17,84511,089
PyiMyanmar 17,07810,612
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9807,445
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9436,179
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7066,032
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7076,032
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6956,025
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,0606,251
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8566,125
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0043,731
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4575,255
PohangNorth Korea 19,00011,807
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,25111,963
PadidanPakistan 15,2189,457
PanjgurPakistan 14,8619,235
ParachinarPakistan 15,6739,739
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,7239,149
PeshawarPakistan 15,8119,825
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1268,778
PilarParaguay 1,055656
PiscoPeru 2,8461,769
PiuraPeru 3,9102,430
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6891,671
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,11010,633
PoznanPoland 12,4077,710
PrzemyslPoland 12,6227,844
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1376,299
PortalegrePortugal 10,0496,245
Porto Portugal 10,1396,301
PavelecRussia 13,8358,597
PecoraRussia 14,9219,272
PermRussia 14,9409,284
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,34610,157
PetrozavodskRussia 13,7768,560
PjatigorskRussia 13,7758,560
PoronajskRussia 17,50510,878
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,4918,383
Providenja BayRussia 14,5649,050
PskovRussia 13,3268,281
PodorSenegal 7,6484,753
PopradSlovakia 12,4237,720
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6844,775
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3755,205
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,6816,637
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0559,355
Port SudanSudan 12,0657,497
ParamariboSuriname 4,6922,915
PiteňSweden 13,2948,261
PalmyraSyria 12,9858,069
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6765,391
PhetchabunThailand 17,28010,738
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,25910,725
PhraeThailand 17,37010,794
PhuketThailand 16,31610,139
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,33610,152
Prachin BuriThailand 17,07110,608
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,77310,423
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,1693,212
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,1316,917
PoltavaUkraine 13,3828,316
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 600373
PradoUruguay 528328
Punta Del EsteUruguay 632393
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7455,434
Pana, IlUsa 8,8205,481
Paoli, InUsa 8,6855,397
Paris, IlUsa 8,8495,499
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7806,077
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8744,893
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7976,088
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6605,381
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8145,477
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1295,673
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7136,657
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8364,870
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9715,575
Perry, OkUsa 8,7775,454
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5335,303
Philo, OhUsa 8,6835,396
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3005,779
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7276,045
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3975,218
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7556,062
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5365,926
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6975,405
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6365,367
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6955,403
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5395,306
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1556,310
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7556,062
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9835,582
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2885,150
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1186,909
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0525,003
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6515,376
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1186,909
Portage, WiUsa 9,2935,775
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8835,520
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9106,779
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2625,756
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4135,228
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8186,722
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3415,183
Princeton, InUsa 8,6425,370
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6835,396
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3365,801
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6482,888
PetaukeZambia 9,3665,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -